Mittwoch, 23. April 2014

Osternachlese

Hallo,
 
nun ist Ostern auch schon wieder vorbei... komisch, wie kurz so ein langes Wochenende doch sein kann, oder? Ich hoffe, Ihr alle hattet wunderschöne Ostertage! Wir hier können uns da absolut nicht beklagen, und das lag auch mit daran, dass wieder einmal liebe Menschen ganz lieb an uns gedacht haben. Ja, wir haben einige wunderbare Ostergrüße bekommen - der Erste kam von unserer Freundin Tine.
... and now Easter is already gone again... funny somehow that such a long weekend appears to be in fact so short, isn't it? I hope all of you enjoyed lovely days of Easter! Around here we have no reasons to complain and one reason for this were kind people thinking kindly of us. Yes, we received some fabulous Easter greetings - the first was sent by our friend Tine.
              
                
Ist das nicht toll - die Karte war für Birgit und die Schokolade ausdrücklich für mich! *freu* Also, das ist genau die Art von Geschenkeverteilung, die mir gefällt! *höhö* Der nächste Ostergruß kam von der lieben Nina und enthielt lauter wunderbare Geschenke (fast alle selbst gemacht!), die für Rosey, Birgit und für mich bestimmt waren. Das hier hat Birgit alles bekommen:
Isn't this great - the card was dedicated to Birgit and the chocolate to me! *beamswithjoy* Well, that's exactly the kind of gift-sharing that I like! *teehee* The next Easter greeting came from dear Nina and included many gorgeous gifts (almost all of them handmade!) meant for Rosey, Birgit and me. This is what Birgit received:
                
              
Wie toll ist das denn? Aber das war ja noch gar nichts... denn das mir zugedachte Päckchen war einfach der Oberhammer!!! Schaut mal!
How great is that? But that's nothing compared with the packet dedicated to me!!! Have a look!
               
            
Ein Hündchen! Mein eigener Hund! Ich bin das glücklichste Flatterbärchen auf der ganzen weiten Welt! Wuff (so heißt mein kleiner Freund von nun an) wird mit mir in Strawberry Cottage leben... und bringt sogar noch sein eigenes Bettchen und alles, was Hund sonst noch so braucht, mit. Und ein tolles Osterkörbchen mit oberleckerem Inhalt habe ich auch noch von Nina bekommen! *freu*
A doggie! My own dog! I am indeed the most happiest flutterybeary in the whole wide world! Wuff (that's how my little friend is called from now on) will live together with me in Strawberry Cottage... and he even brings his own bed and everything a dog needs along with him. And I also received a fantastic Easter basket with yummy contents from Nina! *smile*
             
           
Aber auch Rosey wurde bedacht - mit lauter wunderbaren Miniaturen für ihr Flower Cottage... und natürlich ihrem eigenen Osterkörbchen (Kommt mir das nur so vor, oder ist das von Rosey größer als meins? *grübel*)
But Rosey too got her share - with loads of fantastic miniatures for her Flower Cottage... and of course with her own Easter basket (Is it just me or is Rosey's basket bigger than mine? *hmmmm*)
               
         
Mir bärsönlich hat ja der Rucksack, den Nina extra für Rosey gemacht hat, ganz besonders gut gefallen - und den hat sie dann auch gleich mal angelegt. Klasse, wenn wir in Zukunft im Garten unterwegs sind, dann kann Rosey jetzt Proviant in ihrem Rucksack mitnehmen! *grins* Aber das war noch nicht alles, was Nina sich für Rosey ausgedacht hat - denn Roseys Paket enthielt noch einen absoluten Knüller!
Bearsonally I liked the rucksack most Nina has made especially for Rosey - and she tried it on at once. Great, now Rosey can take the supplies along in her rucksack when we're going on future garden tours! *grin* But this wasn't still everything what Nina made with Rosey in mind - because Rosey's packet still had a real burner in store!
              
           
Eine Mini-Rosey sozusagen! Muss ich eigentlich noch erwähnen, dass Rosey total glücklich ist mit ihrem Kuschelbärchen, das Nina extra für sie gestrickt hat? O-Ton Rosey: "Ich bin das glücklichste Blumenbärchen auf der ganzen weiten Welt!"
You could call it a Mini-Rosey! Do I have to mention that Rosey is over the moon with her cuddle beary Nina has knitted for her? Quotation of Rosey: "I am indeed the most happiest flower beary in the whole wide world!"
 
 Der letzte Ostergruß kam von unserer Freundin Melli samt Anhang... obwohl... eigentlich sollte das laut Melli ausdrücklich gar kein Osterpaket sondern ein Nur-mal-so-weil-ich-Dir-eine-Freude-machen-möchte-Paket sein. Komisch nur, dass sich dann dieses goldige Kerlchen mit in das Paket geschmuggelt hat...
The last Easter greeting came from our friend Melli... although... according to what Melli wrote this wasn't supposed to be an Easter parcel but in fact a Just-because-I-wanted-to-send-you-some-joy-via-mail-parcel. Regarding this it's funny somehow that this golden chap smuggled himself into the packet...
              
           
Naja, vielleicht dachte das Häschen mit den inneren Werten, es wäre hier in Sicherheit... tja, so kann man sich täuschen. *lach* Aber natürlich war noch viel mehr im Paket und deshalb hat Rosey mir ein bisschen mit all den Geschenken geholfen... Birgit hat sich sehr zu dem Naturschwamm gefreut, da könne man schöne Farbeffekte mit erzielen, hat sie gemeint...
My, maybe the bunny with the inner values was hoping it might be safe around here... well, it wsas obviously mistaken. *LOL* But of course there was much more in this parcel and Rosey was helping me with all those gifts... Birgit was really happy with this natural sponge, she said, this would help her to get some nice effects with paint...
              
         
Ich dagegen musste ja ganz schön lachen über diese Gesichtspackungen... die ja ganz offensichtlich für Birgit bestimmt waren, die ja nun wirklich nicht mehr die Jüngste ist... Aber dann fing Rosey an, den Zettel laut vorzulesen, der dabei war...
Meanwhile I had to laugh out loud about these face packs... which obviously have been dedicated to Birgit who is for sure not that young anymore... But then Rosey started to read aloud the note that was included... 
       
          
... und der begann mit den Worten: "Fluby wird schließlich auch nicht jünger... selbst "The sexiest Schalträger alive" muß ab und zu was für sein Aussehen tun..." *SCHLUCK* Die sind für mich bestimmt? Für mich?????????
... and this started with the words: "Even Fluby gets older...  and even "The sexiest wearer of a scarf alive" has to do some input for good looks from time to time..." *GULP* Those are meant for me? For me??????????
         
 
Melllllllllliiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Das kann doch nicht Dein Ernst sein????????
Mellllllllllliiiiiiiiiiiiii!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! You can't be serious about that, can you????????
 
Ehrlich... *seufz* was man so alles mitmachen muss bis zur Blogbärchenrente... ;O)
Really... *sigh* the things I have to go through until I'm going to reach the blogbeary retirement... ;O)
 
Liebe Tine, liebe Nina und liebe Melli - vielen vielen Dank Euch Dreien für Eure wunderbaren Ostergrüße! Wir haben uns wirklich riesig gefreut! DANKE!
 
Euch allen wünsche ich eine wunderschöne Rest-Woche!
 
Liebe Grüße / Hugs
Flutterby
 

Kommentare:

12Create hat gesagt…

What a lovely range of gifts you have all received. Rosey looks sweet with her cuddle berry and Flutterby will enjoy having Wuff as a companion.

Lisa T hat gesagt…

The gifts are wonderful! What could be better than a cuddly beary and a puppy?! I love the backpack and of course the chocolates too. Enjoy everything!
Hugs to all of you,
Lisa

Giac hat gesagt…

Hello Flutterby,
What wonderful Easter packages you got. You were spoiled with beautiful things. As for the face masks...welcome to the club. I am starting to get little lines everywhere...before you know it my face will be covered in cracks like paintings in a museum. At least you have all that beautiful luscious fur! Don't worry, I will be there to age with you ;)
Big hug,
Giac

The Old Maid hat gesagt…

Great gifts! Great Friends and great story! Fluby getting older made me laugh aloud! :) :)
Hugs and kisses

SaMiRa73 hat gesagt…

Hahaha ich schmeiß mich grade weg wegen Flubys Blick auf dem letzten Foto!!! :D Ja, auch Bärchen werden älter, womöglich ist Dein Pelz demnächst grau, höhö. Aber...manchmal ist es ja wie mit dem guten Wein : je älter, desto besser! Eure Geschenke sind allesamt wunderschön!!!
Liebe Grüsse, Sandra

Silke Magin hat gesagt…

tolle Päckchen habt ihr bekommen. Flubby jetzt wo du der linse der Kamera so nahgekommen bist, ich glaub ich seh da ein zwei Fältchen ... frechgrins...

vielleicht solltest du doch mal so ne Packung benutzen : ) lach

wünsch euch ne schöne Woche

Kikka N hat gesagt…

O' Dear Fluby: Happy Birthday to you! And what lovely gifts: I guess you almost had as many gifts(or even more?) as in Christmas? How lucky you are and how lucky Rosey is...
That rucksack is so cute and the little puppy is very adorable! You really have wonderful friends!
Hugs
Kikka

Fabiola hat gesagt…

Beautiful gifts from dear friends. Fluby and Rosey, you're very lucky!

Tatiana hat gesagt…

Ах, Fluby!
У тебя есть немного потертый шик! Это тебя украшает, как шрамы украшают мужчин! Оставь маски для девочек!:):):)
Такие замечательные подарки от внимательных друзей! Наслаждайтесь!
Обнимаю
Татьяна

Steinworks hat gesagt…

what lovely gifts :) you will have to think of a good name for the dog.

Hugs
Marisa

Maria Ireland hat gesagt…

Congratulations to you all on all these fantastic gifts. I am sure Flubby will have loads of fun with his beautiful puppy. The cuddle bear is gorgeous lucky Rosey. Flubby with a face mask on haha what a hoot. Enjoy it all.
Hugs Maria

Contrastes-Rosa Mª hat gesagt…

Felicidades por esos fantásticos regalos, la mochila es preciosa, disfrútalos, besos:-)

Ilona hat gesagt…

LOL LOL LOL LOL!!! Oh dearies, you made me laugh out loud! Fluby, here at home they think I am going nuts ;)! After reading this blogpost I am sure now: you ARE the most humoristic and happiest flutterybeary in the whole wide world :D!!
Enjoy all your beautiful gifts, you too, Rosey and Birgit!
Liebe Grüsse, Schepje (who insisted to write the name of Barney here too ;)) und Ilona

Daydreamer hat gesagt…

Hee Hee... Very cute Fluby!!! I LOVE LOVE LOVE Wuff!!!! And Rosey's dollybear is so cute and so tiny! What great gifts!!!

Jane Smith hat gesagt…

What wonderful gifts! And now more friends to have adventures with!

I would dab a bit of those masks around my laugh lines..I laugh a lot..there are a lot of lines ;P

I love the little Easter basket and green grass so colorful and perfect for the holiday.
Hugs, js

Plushpussycat hat gesagt…

What wonderful gifts! Wuff is going to be a bear's best friend, and Rosey has received such a cute teddy bear and rucksack. All your gifts are wonderful! Blog friends sure help make the holidays special, don't they?! Enjoy everything--you so deserve it! xo Jennifer

Pippibär hat gesagt…

Doch doch, ich meine das schon ernst.. du sagst doch immer, du kannst von Erdbeeren gar nicht genug kriegen... also kann eine Erdbeermaske doch nicht schaden *höhö*
Tolle Geschenke habt ihr mal wieder bekommen!
Liebe Grüße
Melli

Natalia's Fine Needlework hat gesagt…

Congratulations on reveiving such fantastic gifts and getting a Woof-friend! All flutterybears are happy!Oh, sweet mini Rosey! so cute! Each flutterybears deserve to have their mini prototypes! Mini hugs, Natalia

Hannah hat gesagt…

Such beautiful gifts! The little bird looks cute, and the little dog, very cute! I can understand he is a happy Flutterbeary now =) And Rosey got great gifts too, the rucksack is great and the little bear is very cute.
Hannah

Margriet hat gesagt…

What lovely gifts...Wuff is a sweet little dog, I'm sure he will be your best friend! And mini-Rosey is just amazing!!! What a wonderful gift!